Skip to content

Continued success for Crown Office Chambers in Chambers UK 2015 Directory

The following members, which includes several new additions, are listed in the 2015 edition of Chambers UK.

Silks

  • Richard Lynagh QC – Personal Injury
  • Michael Harvey QC – Insurance and Professional Negligence
  • Michael Spencer QC – Product Liability
  • Christopher Purchas QC – Personal Injury
  • Roger ter Haar QC – Commercial Dispute Resolution; Construction; Energy & Natural Resources; Insurance; International Arbitration Construction / Engineering; Professional Negligence Technology & Construction and Property Damage
  • Andrew Bartlett QC – Construction; Insurance; Professional Negligence; Professional Negligence Technology & Construction and Property Damage
  • Michael Kent QC – Personal Injury and Industrial Disease
  • Jonathan Waite QC – Product Liability and Property Damage
  • David Sears QC – Construction and Professional Negligence Technology and Construction
  • Michael Curtis QC – Construction
  • Andrew Rigney QC – Construction; Insurance; International Arbitration Construction / Engineering; Professional Negligence Technology & Construction and Property Damage
  • David Platt QC – Personal Injury and Industrial Disease
  • John Cooper QC – Health & Safety
  • Alexander Antelme QC – Clinical Negligence; Personal Injury; Product Liability and Property Damage
  • Ben Quiney QC – Construction; Insurance; Professional Negligence Technology & Construction and Property Damage

Juniors

  • Dr Cyril Chern – Construction; International Arbitration Construction / Engineering
  • Gordon Catford – Clinical Negligence
  • Julian Field – Property Damage
  • Charlotte Jones – Clinical Negligence
  • A. John Williams – Personal Injury
  • Kim Franklin – Construction
  • James Medd – Construction; Insurance and Product Liability
  • Shaun Ferris – Personal Injury
  • Catherine Foster – Personal Injury and Industrial Disease
  • Simon J Brown – Costs Litigation
  • Steven Snowden – Personal Injury and Industrial Disease
  • Erica Power – Product Liability
  • Jason Evans-Tovey – Professional Negligence
  • James Ageros – Health & Safety
  • Toby Gee – Product Liability
  • Patrick Blakesley – Personal Injury
  • Claire Toogood – Clinical Negligence
  • James Maxwell-Scott – Health & Safety
  • Suzanne Chalmers – Insurance
  • Simon Antrobus – Consumer Law; Health & Safety and Inquests & Public Enquiries
  • Mark Balysz – Health & Safety
  • Andrew Davis – Personal Injury
  • Muhammed Haque – Personal Injury
  • Dominic Kay – Health & Safety
  • Anna Laney – Construction; International Arbitration Construction / Engineering
  • Daniel Shapiro – Energy & Natural Resources; Insurance; Professional Negligence and Property Damage
  • Farrah Mauladad – Clinical Negligence
  • Matthew Boyle – Personal Injury
  • Rebecca Taylor – Construction
  • Charles Pimlott  – Construction; International Arbitration Construction / Engineering
  • Anna Symington – Personal Injury and Motor Insurance Fraud
  • Crispin Winser – Construction
  • Julia Kendrick – Health & Safety
  • Elizabeth Boon – Property Damage
  • David Myhill – Clinical Negligence


Save for later

Portfolio close
Title Type CV Email

Remove All

Download


Click here to email this list.